提醒一下准备申请毕业工签的同学们,收到学校毕业确认信后的90天内申请。

本帖由 MINGYANG2017-02-04 发布。版面名称:移民留学

  1. MINGYANG

    MINGYANG 新手上路 ID:152137

    注册:
    2015-07-28
    帖子:
    71
    支持:
    5
    声望:
    18
    金钱:
    $1,568
  2. 基本要求如下, 摘自WWW.CIC.GC.CA
    • You must have continuously studied full time in Canada and you must have completed a program of study that lasted at least eight months.
    • In addition, you must have graduated from:
      • a public post-secondary institution, such as a college, trade/technical school, university or CEGEP (in Quebec), or
      • a private post-secondary institution that operates under the same rules and regulations as public institutions, or
      • a private secondary or post-secondary institution (in Quebec) offering qualifying programs of 900 hours or longer leading to a diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP) or an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP), or
      • a Canadian private institution authorized by provincial statute to confer degrees but only if you are enrolled in one of the programs of study leading to a degree as authorized by the province and not in all programs of study offered by the private institution.
    • You must apply for a work permit within 90 days of receiving written confirmation (for example, a transcript or an official letter) from your institution indicating that you have met the requirements for completing your academic program.
    • You must have completed and passed the program of study and received a notification that you are eligible to obtain your degree, diploma or certificate.
    • You must have a valid study permit when you apply for the work permit.
    In addition, applicants must:

    • Be 18 years of age or older at the time of application
    • Have a valid study permit when you apply for the work permit
    • Have completed a full time program that lasted 900 hours or more (normally eight months in length), leading to a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP) or an Attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP)
    • Apply for a work permit within 90 days of receiving written confirmation (for example, a transcript or an official letter) from your institution indicating that you have met the requirements for completing your academic program
    • Provide a supporting letter from your institution outlining the duration of studies and the program code
    根据以往的经验,同学们最容易疏忽的两个点是, 1没有注意自己的学签什么时候到期,因为需要有效的学签才能申请毕业工签 2 错过了90天的申请时间。 请同学们务必注意这两项。
     
  3. MINGYANG

    MINGYANG 新手上路 ID:152137

    注册:
    2015-07-28
    帖子:
    71
    支持:
    5
    声望:
    18
    金钱:
    $1,568
    最近有同学出现类似问题, 再次提醒一下。
     

分享此页面

扫描下面的二维码分享到微信!
http://news.comefromchina.com/threads/1563856/