精华 求助!新的3年OWP能不能给移民加分呢?

本帖由 27434772008-05-09 发布。版面名称:移民留学

  1. 苦逼热狗

    苦逼热狗 路边通讯社社长 ID:3308 VIP

    注册:
    2002-10-12
    帖子:
    47,233
    支持:
    2,355
    声望:
    393
    金钱:
    $44,416
    Factor 5 – Arranged Employment
    (maximum 10 points)


    To obtain points for this factor, you must have a permanent job offer in Canada, be capable of carrying out the work, and likely to accept the job. The job offer must be in an occupation listed in Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B of the National Occupational Classification. One of the following situations must also apply.
    1. You are working in Canada on a temporary work permit and
      1. your temporary work permit was issued after receipt of a positive labour market opinion of your job offer from Human Resources and Social Development Canada (HRSDC);
      2. you are currently working in that job;
      3. the work permit was valid at the time you made your permanent resident visa application and at the time the visa, if any, is issued; and
      4. your employer made an offer to employ you on an indeterminate basis once the permanent resident visa is issued.
        OR
    2. You are working in Canada on a temporary work permit and
      1. your temporary work permit was exempted from the requirement of obtaining a labour market opinion of your job offer from HRSDC on the basis of an international agreement (e.g., NAFTA or GATS), a significant benefit to Canada (e.g., intra-company transfer) or public policy on Canada’s academic or economic competitiveness (e.g., post-graduate work);
      2. you are currently working in that job;
      3. the work permit was valid at the time you made your permanent resident visa application and at the time the visa, if any, is issued; and
      4. your employer made an offer to employ you on an indeterminate basis once the permanent resident visa is issued.
        OR
    3. You are working in Canada on a temporary work permit and
      1. the circumstances described in 1 and 2 above do not apply to you;
      2. your employer has made an offer to employ you on an indeterminate basis once the permanent resident visa is issued; and
      3. your permanent job offer has received a positive labour market opinion from HRSDC. You cannot apply to HRSDC for a labour market opinion yourself. Your employer must apply for you.
        OR
    4. You do not intend to work in Canada before being issued a permanent resident visa, you do not hold a temporary work permit, and
      1. the employer has made an offer to employ you on an indeterminate basis once the permanent resident visa is issued; and
      2. your permanent job offer has received a positive labour market opinion from HRSDC. You cannot apply to HRSDC for a labour market opinion yourself. Your potential employer must apply for you.
      3. you meet the Canadian licensing or regulatory requirements for the job.
     
  2. QQ@Yorkbbs

    QQ@Yorkbbs 新手上路 ID:81124

    注册:
    2008-05-19
    帖子:
    18
    支持:
    0
    声望:
    0
    金钱:
    $12,503
    假设楼主说的是 arranged employment, 这些条件我看多 N 次了, 仅仅是有工作是无法满足的

    而且楼主也没有介绍具体背景, 所以不过是我们两个在这里介绍背景, 落到 具体 case 上, 细节如何, 光这么说是决定不了的.
     
  3. QQ@Yorkbbs

    QQ@Yorkbbs 新手上路 ID:81124

    注册:
    2008-05-19
    帖子:
    18
    支持:
    0
    声望:
    0
    金钱:
    $12,503
    我最近出门, 欢迎来 yorkbbs 来看看, 多多讨论

    规定是规定, 如何实施就不知道了.

    三年的 OPEN WP 是个新东西, 很多东西还处于不定状态, 要有不同背景的人用自己的 case 往不同的 office 送, 头一批小白鼠实验结果出来了, 才知道.

    例如那个 AEO 按照规定是铁定加分的, 可是有 N 多的人在 buffalo 就是没有拿到加分, ......
     
  4. ^@^铑?小亻亻^@^

    ^@^铑?小亻亻^@^ 新手上路 ID:5509 VIP

    注册:
    2003-03-03
    帖子:
    9,644
    支持:
    8
    声望:
    0
    金钱:
    $14,456
    3個月之後還是可已留在加拿大繼續找工做的,3年的working experience都可已給移民加分如過你的工作是在noc裡面的,e.g. 如過你有2年的工作經驗,就可已有17分,
     
  5. 邂逅幸福

    邂逅幸福 熊猫&芭比 ID:20598 VIP

    注册:
    2004-03-08
    帖子:
    4,058
    支持:
    120
    声望:
    0
    金钱:
    $25,283
    申请OWP的话,拿到offer申请比那些没有offer的,以后移民要好一点的吧!
     
  6. 雍小锋

    雍小锋 Moderator ID:36983 管理成员 VIP

    注册:
    2004-09-04
    帖子:
    4,485
    支持:
    162
    声望:
    193
    金钱:
    $58,805

    移民局有个list,你必须和list上符合才能加分
     
  7. 邂逅幸福

    邂逅幸福 熊猫&芭比 ID:20598 VIP

    注册:
    2004-03-08
    帖子:
    4,058
    支持:
    120
    声望:
    0
    金钱:
    $25,283
    刚在约克BBS上看到的,夏天即将要出台的经验类移民,与技术移民不同的是,这个CEC移民种类不采用评分制。而是采用通过/不通过 (Pass/Fail) 的评估系统。如果申请人达到所有的要求,他们将通过移民申请。
    • 以下是CEC经验类移民的基点评估项目:
    a. 在加拿大学习时间的长度。
    b. 加拿大工作经验
    c. 语言能力
     
  8. ^想你^

    ^想你^ 新手上路 ID:73029 VIP

    注册:
    2007-01-07
    帖子:
    1,297
    支持:
    73
    声望:
    0
    金钱:
    $19,852
    貌似不用3个月的,我rm都快一年了,也办了。
     
  9. 雍小锋

    雍小锋 Moderator ID:36983 管理成员 VIP

    注册:
    2004-09-04
    帖子:
    4,485
    支持:
    162
    声望:
    193
    金钱:
    $58,805

    如果是这样,留学生不就火了。。。
     
  10. 雍小锋

    雍小锋 Moderator ID:36983 管理成员 VIP

    注册:
    2004-09-04
    帖子:
    4,485
    支持:
    162
    声望:
    193
    金钱:
    $58,805
    看来是想和美国抢人
     
  11. 邂逅幸福

    邂逅幸福 熊猫&芭比 ID:20598 VIP

    注册:
    2004-03-08
    帖子:
    4,058
    支持:
    120
    声望:
    0
    金钱:
    $25,283
    等8月分CEC出台了就应该能知道更具体的细节了!
     

分享此页面

扫描下面的二维码分享到微信!
http://news.comefromchina.com/threads/564296/page-2